Lauren Graham Celebrity Watchlist

In between recurring roles on hit series such as NewsRadio and Law & Order in the 1990s, Graham starred in a succession of short-lived shows and was even filming one, M.Y.O.B., when she landed her signature role as a sexy and sarcastic single mom on Gilmor… (more)

Birth Name: Lauren Helen Graham

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: March 16, 1967, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(756 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Buffy the Vampire Slayer</em>

14 Jaw-Dropping Emmys Snubs We're Still Not Over

The Emmys are the best of times, but they're also the worst of times. Specifically, it sucks when deserving performances or brilliant TV shows are overlooked either because they exist outside the mainstream or because the Emmy voters got drunk the da… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meet the Designers Vlog
02:13 — In this exclusive Project Runway clip, we are introduced to the 16 designers that made the cut in Season 10. Each designer is unique in his or her own (more…)
Tdy_pop_gilmore_151020
00:32 — New episodes of cult favorite TV series “Gilmore Girls” are in the works for Netflix. The main cast is reportedly on board, including Lauren Graham, w (more…)
Lauren Graham: It’s Hard to Say Goodbye to ‘Parenthood’
03:52 — The actress joins TODAY to talk about the last two episodes remaining in the hit series “Parenthood,” where she plays mom Sarah Braverman.
Lauren Graham On Being Cool, ‘Gilmore Girls’ Reunion, ‘Max’
03:13 — The actress joins TODAY’s Take to discuss her role in the new family film, “Max,” as well as the “amazing experience” of participating in the recent “ (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 7:00pm
Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs DISNEY

An inventor and a weather-reporter intern try to discover why the sky is raining food instead of water in this adaptation of the children's book by Ron and Judi Barrett.

I’ll Watch593 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:55pm
Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs DISNEY

An inventor and a weather-reporter intern try to discover why the sky is raining food instead of water in this adaptation of the children's book by Ron and Judi Barrett.

I’ll Watch593 Watching
Tue Oct 4 6:50am
Max HBO2

A military dog named Max is adopted by his late handler's grieving family, and forms a close bond with the soldier's younger brother Justin. With the help of his canine friend, Justin explores the mystery of how his sibling died.

I’ll Watch57 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Lauren Helen Graham
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, HI
  • Birthday: March 16, 1967, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments