Lauren Graham Celebrity Watchlist

In between recurring roles on hit series such as NewsRadio and Law & Order in the 1990s, Graham starred in a succession of short-lived shows and was even filming one, M.Y.O.B., when she landed her signature role as a sexy and sarcastic single mom on Gilmor… (more)

Birth Name: Lauren Helen Graham

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: March 16, 1967, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(755 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Revisiting the Emmys' "Lauren Graham Rule," 10 Years Later

You may not have realized it, but last month's Emmy nomination announcement was a near full-circle moment for the TV Academy. For the first time in a very long time, the Emmys didn't shortlist the usual suspects or appear embarrassingly out of touch.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meet the Designers Vlog
02:13 — In this exclusive Project Runway clip, we are introduced to the 16 designers that made the cut in Season 10. Each designer is unique in his or her own (more…)
Tdy_pop_gilmore_151020
00:32 — New episodes of cult favorite TV series “Gilmore Girls” are in the works for Netflix. The main cast is reportedly on board, including Lauren Graham, w (more…)
Lauren Graham: It’s Hard to Say Goodbye to ‘Parenthood’
03:52 — The actress joins TODAY to talk about the last two episodes remaining in the hit series “Parenthood,” where she plays mom Sarah Braverman.
Lauren Graham On Being Cool, ‘Gilmore Girls’ Reunion, ‘Max’
03:13 — The actress joins TODAY’s Take to discuss her role in the new family film, “Max,” as well as the “amazing experience” of participating in the recent “ (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 8:00pm
Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs DISNEY

An inventor and a weather-reporter intern try to discover why the sky is raining food instead of water in this adaptation of the children's book by Ron and Judi Barrett.

I’ll Watch590 Watching
Wed Aug 31 6:05am
Flash of Genius HBOSGe

Greg Kinnear stars in this fact-based story about a college professor and part-time engineer who engaged in a long legal battle with the U.S. automobile industry to receive recognition for one of his inventions. Lauren Graham, Dermot Mulroney, Alan Alda, D (more…)

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Wed Aug 31 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsHe's Slippin' 'Em Bread...Dig?(Season 6, Episode 10) FREFM

Lorelai meets with Christopher, whose news brings a pleasant surprise to Rory, who gets bad news elsewhere; Zack turns even more surly just before the band's major showcase; and Luke's sister Liz tries her hand at a Martha Stewart Thanksgiving. Sophie: Car (more…)

I’ll Watch28 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Lauren Helen Graham
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, HI
  • Birthday: March 16, 1967, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting