Lauren Graham Celebrity Watchlist

In between recurring roles on hit series such as NewsRadio and Law & Order in the 1990s, Graham starred in a succession of short-lived shows and was even filming one, M.Y.O.B., when she landed her signature role as a sexy and sarcastic single mom on Gilmor… (more)

Birth Name: Lauren Helen Graham

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: March 16, 1967, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (728 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lauren Graham

What's Lauren Graham's Next Project After Parenthood Ends?

Heeeeeeere's Lorelai Gilmore! Lauren Graham (Gilmore Girls) is sticking with NBC once her run on Parenthood ends early next year. The actress is currently developing a new single-camera sitcom with NBC that would put Graham in the… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed May 6 12:00pm
Gilmore Girls ABCFAM

Family matters take center stage in this charming drama about a single mother raising her teenage daughter in a Connecticut town. The pair, only 16 years apart in age, act more like friends than mother and daughter and even share the same taste in music.

Thu May 7 11:00am
Gilmore Girls ABCFAM

Family matters take center stage in this charming drama about a single mother raising her teenage daughter in a Connecticut town. The pair, only 16 years apart in age, act more like friends than mother and daughter and even share the same taste in music.

Thu May 7 12:00pm
Gilmore Girls ABCFAM

Family matters take center stage in this charming drama about a single mother raising her teenage daughter in a Connecticut town. The pair, only 16 years apart in age, act more like friends than mother and daughter and even share the same taste in music.

More NewsSee all »

Betsy Brandt, Lauren Graham, Ray Romano
Ranking Sarah Braverman's Men on Parenthood

Sarah Braverman's love life has been quite the rollercoaster ride ever since Parenthood started. She…

Alexis Bledel, Lauren Graham
Gilmore Girls and Dawson's Creek Reunions Are (Finally) Happening!

It's the television reunion you've been waiting for: The cast and creator of Gilmore Girls are final…

Ray Romano, Lauren Graham
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Ruby's Boy Drama Divides Hank and Sarah

Ruby is in trouble once again on Parenthood, but this time Amber isn't around to save her. So who wi…

Peter Krause
31 Times Parenthood's Adam Braverman Was Just the Best

Let's be honest: Everyone could use a little Adam Braverman in their life.    Since NBC's Parenthood…

Lauren Graham, Ray Romano
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Sarah Comes to Hank's Rescue and Reaches Out to Ruby

Now that his daughter Ruby is back in town for good, Hank (Ray Romano) is having a hard time adjusti…

Mae Whitman and Craig T. Nelson
Feeling the Feelings! Mae Whitman Gears Up for Parenthood's Emotional Farewell Season

Yes, Parenthood fans. Mae Whitman is well aware of that super spoilery promo NBC unveiled last month…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lauren Helen Graham
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, HI
  • Birthday: March 16, 1967, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (728 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »