Lauren Graham Celebrity Watchlist

In between recurring roles on hit series such as NewsRadio and Law & Order in the 1990s, Graham starred in a succession of short-lived shows and was even filming one, M.Y.O.B., when she landed her signature role as a sexy and sarcastic single mom on Gilmor… (more)

Birth Name: Lauren Helen Graham

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: March 16, 1967, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(756 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Buffy the Vampire Slayer</em>

14 Jaw-Dropping Emmys Snubs We're Still Not Over

The Emmys are the best of times, but they're also the worst of times. Specifically, it sucks when deserving performances or brilliant TV shows are overlooked either because they exist outside the mainstream or because the Emmy voters got drunk the da… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meet the Designers Vlog
02:13 — In this exclusive Project Runway clip, we are introduced to the 16 designers that made the cut in Season 10. Each designer is unique in his or her own (more…)
Tdy_pop_gilmore_151020
00:32 — New episodes of cult favorite TV series “Gilmore Girls” are in the works for Netflix. The main cast is reportedly on board, including Lauren Graham, w (more…)
Lauren Graham: It’s Hard to Say Goodbye to ‘Parenthood’
03:52 — The actress joins TODAY to talk about the last two episodes remaining in the hit series “Parenthood,” where she plays mom Sarah Braverman.
Lauren Graham On Being Cool, ‘Gilmore Girls’ Reunion, ‘Max’
03:13 — The actress joins TODAY’s Take to discuss her role in the new family film, “Max,” as well as the “amazing experience” of participating in the recent “ (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsBon Voyage(Season 7, Episode 22) FREFM

In the series finale, Rory gets a job as a political journalist; Luke organizes the whole town of Stars Hollow to throw a graduation party for Rory, who gives a speech expressing her gratitude for their support over the years; Luke's thoughtfulness provoke (more…)

I’ll Watch783 Watching
Mon Sep 26 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) FREFM

Lorelai begrudgingly turns to her parents for financial help after daughter Rory is accepted at a pricey private school. Lorelai's parents agree to help---but at a price. Lorelai: Lauren Graham. Rory: Alexis Bledel. Emily: Kelly Bishop. Richard: Edward Her (more…)

I’ll Watch377 Watching
Tue Sep 27 6:35am
Max HBOSGe

A military dog named Max is adopted by his late handler's grieving family, and forms a close bond with the soldier's younger brother Justin. With the help of his canine friend, Justin explores the mystery of how his sibling died.

I’ll Watch57 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Lauren Helen Graham
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, HI
  • Birthday: March 16, 1967, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet