Lauren Graham Celebrity Watchlist

In between recurring roles on hit series such as NewsRadio and Law & Order in the 1990s, Graham starred in a succession of short-lived shows and was even filming one, M.Y.O.B., when she landed her signature role as a sexy and sarcastic single mom on Gilmor… (more)

Birth Name: Lauren Helen Graham

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: March 16, 1967, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(753 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Gunn, <em>Gilmore Girls</em>

10 Times Kirk Was the Real Star of Gilmore Girls

A year ago, the hope of a Gilmore Girls revival was but a fever dream brought on by too many Red Vines and heated discussions of whether Charles Bukowski would like Jane Austen. At best it was a rumor that was mostly unsubstantiated but nevertheless… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Lauren Graham Gushes Over 'Gilmore Girls' Revival: 'My Favorite Thing I've Ever Done'
00:46 — EXCLUSIVE: Lauren Graham Gushes Over 'Gilmore Girls' Revival: 'My Favorite Thing I've Ever Done'
'Game of Thrones' and 'People v. O.J. Simpson' Lead The 2016 Emmy Nominations
01:29 — Emmys, Emmy, nomination, Game of Thrones, Emmy Awards, American Crime Story, Gargo, HBo, blockbuster, fantasy, series, actress, Emilia Clark, docuseri (more…)
Beyonce's 'Lemonade' Scores Four Emmy Nominations
01:28 — Anderson and Lauren Graham announced the nominees Thursday morning.
3 Sweet Surprises From the 2016 Emmy Nominations: From 'Black-ish' to Beyonce
01:28 — Anthony Anderson and Lauren Graham announced the nominees Thursday morning.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 7:00am
Law & OrderD-Girl(Season 7, Episode 15) TNT

Part 1 of a three-part story centers on the killing of a movie-studio president, whose corpse is fished out of a river. Grant: Jeffrey D. Sams. Newman: Scott Cohen. Lisa: Lauren Graham. Greta: Janeane Garofalo. Klein: Dick Latessa. Robert Culp has a cameo (more…)

I’ll Watch78 Watching
Sun Jul 24 8:00am
Law & OrderTurnaround(Season 7, Episode 16) TNT

Part 2 of three. As the case of the movie-studio president's killing continues, it appears that the wrong suspect has been arrested; and Ross must face her ex, who's the new suspect's defense attorney. Newman: Scott Cohen. Grant: Jeffrey D. Sams. Gorton: K (more…)

I’ll Watch74 Watching
Mon Jul 25 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsThe Lorelais' First Day at Yale(Season 4, Episode 2) FREFM

Lorelai helps Rory move into her Yale dorm, a mission somewhat complicated by a stubborn stick shift, countless photo ops, a shopping emergency and a troublesome mattress; Rory also meets her suitemates, one of whom needs no introduction.

I’ll Watch33 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Lauren Helen Graham
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, HI
  • Birthday: March 16, 1967, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor