Lauren Graham Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

In between recurring roles on hit series such as NewsRadio and Law & Order in the 1990s, Graham starred in a succession of short-lived shows and was even filming one, M.Y.O.B., when she landed her signature role as a sexy and sarcastic single mom on Gilmor… (more)

Birth Name: Lauren Helen Graham

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: March 16, 1967, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (728 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jason Ritter
Jason Ritter Returning to Parenthood

Nov 15, 2013 11:24 AM EST

Show More

Shop