Lauren Graham Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

In between recurring roles on hit series such as NewsRadio and Law & Order in the 1990s, Graham starred in a succession of short-lived shows and was even filming one, M.Y.O.B., when she landed her signature role as a sexy and sarcastic single mom on Gilmor… (more)

Birth Name: Lauren Helen Graham

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: March 16, 1967, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (728 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Mar 26 6:00pm
Because I Said So LIFE

A tale about an overprotective mother whose plan to find the perfect man for her youngest daughter backfires.

Thu Apr 2 8:00pm
Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs DISNEY

An inventor and a weather-reporter intern try to discover why the sky is raining food instead of water in this adaptation of the children's book by Ron and Judi Barrett.

Fri Apr 3 6:20pm
Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs DISNEY

An inventor and a weather-reporter intern try to discover why the sky is raining food instead of water in this adaptation of the children's book by Ron and Judi Barrett.

Tue Apr 7 3:40pm
This Is the End ENCRe

A group of celebrities get trapped in James Franco's lavish Hollywood home during the apocalypse, and they struggle to survive as demons roam about and L.A. is consumed by flames.

Tue Apr 7 11:40pm
This Is the End ENCRe

A group of celebrities get trapped in James Franco's lavish Hollywood home during the apocalypse, and they struggle to survive as demons roam about and L.A. is consumed by flames.

Thu Apr 9 2:00pm
Family GuyRoad to Europe(Season 3, Episode 20) TBS

Brian and Stewie stow away on a plane they think is bound for England. They're wrong, and soon they're in Saudi Arabia, at the beginning of a long, strange trip back home. Meanwhile, back in the U.S., Peter and Lois have an odd encounter with KISS (whose m (more…)