Lauren Graham Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

In between recurring roles on hit series such as NewsRadio and Law & Order in the 1990s, Graham starred in a succession of short-lived shows and was even filming one, M.Y.O.B., when she landed her signature role as a sexy and sarcastic single mom on Gilmor… (more)

Birth Name: Lauren Helen Graham

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: March 16, 1967, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (728 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Remarks by
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Judge
2012
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Panelist
2011
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2008
Subject (person only)
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Remarks by
2007
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Host
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2002
Voice
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1996