Lauren GrahamCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

In between recurring roles on hit series such as NewsRadio and Law & Order in the 1990s, Graham starred in a succession of short-lived shows and was even filming one, M.Y.O.B., when she landed her signature role as a sexy and sarcastic single mom on Gilmor… (more)

Birth Name: Lauren Helen Graham

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: March 16, 1967, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (728 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lauren Graham
What's Lauren Graham's Next Project After Parenthood Ends?

Heeeeeeere's Lorelai Gilmore!¬†Lauren Graham¬†(Gilmore Girls) is sticking with NBC once her…

Betsy Brandt, Lauren Graham, Ray Romano
Ranking Sarah Braverman's Men on Parenthood

Sarah Braverman's love life has been quite the rollercoaster ride ever since Parenthood st…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 6:00am
It's Kind of a Funny Story SUNDe

A stressed teen (Keir Gilchrist) checks himself into a mental hospital, where he makes friends with a wacky inmate (Zach Galifianakis) and flirts with a cute girl (Emma Roberts) who has also been institutionalized. Directed by Ryan Fleck and Anna Boden.

Thu Jan 29 3:55pm
This Is the End ENCRe

A group of celebrities get trapped in James Franco's lavish Hollywood home during the apocalypse, and they struggle to survive as demons roam about and L.A. is consumed by flames.

Thu Jan 29 5:50pm
The Pacifier STARZ

Infantile and unfunny pabulum about an all-business Navy SEAL (Vin Diesel) who's assigned to protect a woman (Faith Ford) and her five unruly kids. Brad Garrett, Lauren Graham. Directed by Adam Shankman.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop