Lauren Graham Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

In between recurring roles on hit series such as NewsRadio and Law & Order in the 1990s, Graham starred in a succession of short-lived shows and was even filming one, M.Y.O.B., when she landed her signature role as a sexy and sarcastic single mom on Gilmor… (more)

Birth Name: Lauren Helen Graham

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: March 16, 1967, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (728 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lauren Graham
What's Lauren Graham's Next Project After Parenthood Ends?

Heeeeeeere's Lorelai Gilmore! Lauren Graham (Gilmore Girls) is sticking with NBC once her run on Par…

Betsy Brandt, Lauren Graham, Ray Romano
Ranking Sarah Braverman's Men on Parenthood

Sarah Braverman's love life has been quite the rollercoaster ride ever since Parenthood started. She…

Alexis Bledel, Lauren Graham
Gilmore Girls and Dawson's Creek Reunions Are (Finally) Happening!

It's the television reunion you've been waiting for: The cast and creator of Gilmore Girls are final…

Ray Romano, Lauren Graham
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Ruby's Boy Drama Divides Hank and Sarah

Ruby is in trouble once again on Parenthood, but this time Amber isn't around to save her. So who wi…

Peter Krause
31 Times Parenthood's Adam Braverman Was Just the Best

Let's be honest: Everyone could use a little Adam Braverman in their life.    Since NBC's Parenthood…

Lauren Graham, Ray Romano
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Sarah Comes to Hank's Rescue and Reaches Out to Ruby

Now that his daughter Ruby is back in town for good, Hank (Ray Romano) is having a hard time adjusti…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Odd Couples: Real-Life Celebrity Roommates

Check out the Hollywood stars who once bunked together

Actors Who Dated Their TV Family Members

You dated your brother!? See actors who coupled up with their on-screen family members

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 8:00pm
Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs DISNEY

When the sky starts raining food, an inventor and a weather-reporter intern set out to discover the secret behind this weird phenomenon.

Fri Apr 3 6:20pm
Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs DISNEY

When the sky starts raining food, an inventor and a weather-reporter intern set out to discover the secret behind this weird phenomenon.

Tue Apr 7 3:40pm
This Is the End ENC

A group of celebrities get trapped in James Franco's lavish Hollywood home during the apocalypse, and they struggle to survive as demons roam about and L.A. is consumed by flames.