Lauren German Celebrity Watchlist

Lauren German

Birth Name: Lauren Christine German

Birth Place: Connecticut

Birthday: November 29, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(167 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Meagan Good and Stark Sands, <em>Minority Report</em>

Fox Picks Up Minority Report Sequel Series, Lucifer for Fall

Two big shows are coming to Fox this fall! The network has confirmed series orders for Minority Report and Lucifer. Fall preview: Get the scoop on all the new shows! Minority Report: The show will take place a decade after the end of the 2002 Tom Cru… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Preview: "Manly Whatnots"
00:30 — Lucifer is changing, but is it for the better? Find out in an all-new episode of LUCIFER this MON at 9/8c on FOX!
Battle of the Badges
03:26 — Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D. engage in a charity boxing match, with Jimmy Borrelli standing in for Fire and Antonio Dawson in the ring for P.D. No on (more…)
Preview: "Manly Whatnots"
00:30 — Lucifer is changing, but is it for the better? Find out in an all-new episode of LUCIFER this MON at 9/8c on FOX!
Firehouse Feud
00:15 — An accident at a neighboring firehouse sparks suspicion between the houses on an all-new Chicago Fire, Tuesday at 10/9c on NBC.

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 16 10:00pm
Chicago FireBad for the SoulNew(Season 4, Episode 15) NBC

The team responds to a suspicious call from a neighboring firehouse; and welcomes a new firefighter, though her addition has repercussions. In other events, Casey moves forward in his run for alderman.

I’ll Watch37 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chicago Fire
On the Set: Go Behind the Scenes of NBC's Chicago Fire

See how the show is made!

Taylor Kinney, Randy Flagler
Postmortem: Chicago Fire Boss on the "Tough Decision" Behind That Big Death and the Fallout to Come

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's season premiere of Chicago Fire. Read…

Lauren German
Exclusive Chicago Fire Season Finale Sneak Peek: A Shootout Puts Dawson and Shay to the Test

Chicago Fire fans will have to wait until Tuesday's new episode (10/9c, NBC) to find out if Dawson (…

Chicago Fire
Chicago Fire Boss Teases Shay's Fresh Start, a "Powerful" Fall Finale and a Big Cliff-Hanger

Paramedic Leslie Shay (Lauren German) has never had the best timing on Chicago Fire. Last season, sh…

Eamonn Walker
Inside Chicago Fire's Scorching Second Season

Holy smoke! Law & Order creator Dick Wolf's NBC drama Chicago Fire mixes buff bods, heroic action an…

Taylor Kinney
7 Chicago Fire Teases: Benny's Big Move, Shay Hits Bottom, a Chance for Casey and Dawson?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Chicago Fire. Read at your…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lauren Christine German
  • Birth Place: Connecticut
  • Birthday: November 29, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor