Lauren German Celebrity Watchlist

Lauren German

Birth Name: Lauren Christine German

Birth Place: Connecticut

Birthday: November 29, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (108 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Meagan Good and Stark Sands, <em>Minority Report</em>

Fox Picks Up Minority Report Sequel Series, Lucifer for Fall

Two big shows are coming to Fox this fall! The network has confirmed series orders for Minority Report and Lucifer. Fall preview: Get the scoop on all the new shows! Minority Report: The show will take place a decade after the end of the 2002 Tom Cru… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Chicago Fire
On the Set: Go Behind the Scenes of NBC's Chicago Fire

Chicago Fire is showing no signs of cooling off. The hit NBC drama kicked off its third season with…

Taylor Kinney, Randy Flagler
Postmortem: Chicago Fire Boss on the "Tough Decision" Behind That Big Death and the Fallout to Come

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's season premiere of Chicago Fire. Read…

Lauren German
Exclusive Chicago Fire Season Finale Sneak Peek: A Shootout Puts Dawson and Shay to the Test

Chicago Fire fans will have to wait until Tuesday's new episode (10/9c, NBC) to find out if Dawson (…

Chicago Fire
Chicago Fire Boss Teases Shay's Fresh Start, a "Powerful" Fall Finale and a Big Cliff-Hanger

Paramedic Leslie Shay (Lauren German) has never had the best timing on Chicago Fire. Last season, sh…

Eamonn Walker
Inside Chicago Fire's Scorching Second Season

Holy smoke! Law & Order creator Dick Wolf's NBC drama Chicago Fire mixes buff bods, heroic action an…

Taylor Kinney
7 Chicago Fire Teases: Benny's Big Move, Shay Hits Bottom, a Chance for Casey and Dawson?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Chicago Fire. Read at your…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lauren Christine German
  • Birth Place: Connecticut
  • Birthday: November 29, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (108 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »