Lauren German Celebrity Watchlist

Lauren German

Birth Name: Lauren Christine German

Birth Place: Connecticut

Birthday: November 29, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(248 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Meagan Good and Stark Sands, <em>Minority Report</em>

Fox Picks Up Minority Report Sequel Series, Lucifer for Fall

Two big shows are coming to Fox this fall! The network has confirmed series orders for Minority Report and Lucifer. Fall preview: Get the scoop on all the new shows! Minority Report: The show will take place a decade after the end of the 2002 Tom Cru… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Helicopter Crash Chaos
03:17 — A string of discoveries leads to the source of the helicopter crash landing.
The Birth of Baby Boden
02:45 — When Donna goes into labor early, Boden and Severide must perform an extra-special special delivery.
A Devilish Duo
01:25 — Stars Tom Ellis and Lauren German talk about the fun and mystery behind their characters’ relationship on FOX'S devilish new show, Lucifer.
Behind the Scenes: Ship Shape
03:11 — How does the cast of Chicago Fire cut loose behind the scenes? Any way they can. Catch Chicago Fire, Tuesdays at 10/9c on NBC.

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 11:30pm
A Walk to Remember TBS

A romance blossoms between a popular high-school senior and a quiet preacher's daughter.

I’ll Watch1753 Watching
Wed Sep 7 1:00am
Hostel: Part II SHO

Torturous sequel about three American students terrorized by sickos at a Slovakian chamber of horrors. Bijou Phillips, Lauren German, Heather Matarazzo. Eli Roth, writer-director of the 2005 original, returns for the sequel.

I’ll Watch177 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chicago Fire
On the Set: Go Behind the Scenes of NBC's Chicago Fire

See how the show is made!

Taylor Kinney, Randy Flagler
Postmortem: Chicago Fire Boss on the "Tough Decision" Behind That Big Death and the Fallout to Come

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's season premiere of Chicago Fire. Read…

Lauren German
Exclusive Chicago Fire Season Finale Sneak Peek: A Shootout Puts Dawson and Shay to the Test

Chicago Fire fans will have to wait until Tuesday's new episode (10/9c, NBC) to find out if Dawson (…

Chicago Fire
Chicago Fire Boss Teases Shay's Fresh Start, a "Powerful" Fall Finale and a Big Cliff-Hanger

Paramedic Leslie Shay (Lauren German) has never had the best timing on Chicago Fire. Last season, sh…

Eamonn Walker
Inside Chicago Fire's Scorching Second Season

Holy smoke! Law & Order creator Dick Wolf's NBC drama Chicago Fire mixes buff bods, heroic action an…

Taylor Kinney
7 Chicago Fire Teases: Benny's Big Move, Shay Hits Bottom, a Chance for Casey and Dawson?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Chicago Fire. Read at your…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lauren Christine German
  • Birth Place: Connecticut
  • Birthday: November 29, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans