Lauren German Celebrity Watchlist

Lauren German

Birth Name: Lauren Christine German

Birth Place: Connecticut

Birthday: November 29, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(250 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tricia Helfer, Lucifer

Lucifer's Tricia Helfer Reveals Mom's True Agenda and Her Favorite Son

When his mother (Tricia Helfer) escaped Hell, Lucifer (Tom Ellis) was terrified of the destruction she might wreak. But when Lucifer picks up in Season 2, the fallen angel is shocked to discover Mom isn't out for revenge after all. "She wants to be w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

In Search For Mom
01:05 — Lucifer desperately searches for his escaped mom in the season premiere of LUCIFER. Don't miss all-new episodes of LUCIFER, Mondays at 9/8c on FOX!
Sneak Peek: "Liar, Liar, Slutty Dress On Fire" from "Liar, Liar, Slutty Dress on Fire"
00:20 — Here’s a quick look of the upcoming episode of LUCIFER.
"Liar, Liar, Slutty Dress On Fire"
00:20 — Here’s a quick look of the upcoming episode of LUCIFER.
Take Her Back To Hell
00:30 — LUCIFER is back for season 2 and his mom is raising hell on Earth! Tune-in MON at 9/8c on FOX!

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 10:25pm
Hostel: Part II SHO2e

Torturous sequel about three American students terrorized by sickos at a Slovakian chamber of horrors. Bijou Phillips, Lauren German, Heather Matarazzo. Eli Roth, writer-director of the 2005 original, returns for the sequel.

I’ll Watch178 Watching
Sat Oct 8 10:30pm
Hostel: Part II TMC

Torturous sequel about three American students terrorized by sickos at a Slovakian chamber of horrors. Bijou Phillips, Lauren German, Heather Matarazzo. Eli Roth, writer-director of the 2005 original, returns for the sequel.

I’ll Watch178 Watching
Sun Oct 9 1:35am
Hostel: Part II TMC

Torturous sequel about three American students terrorized by sickos at a Slovakian chamber of horrors. Bijou Phillips, Lauren German, Heather Matarazzo. Eli Roth, writer-director of the 2005 original, returns for the sequel.

I’ll Watch178 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Meagan Good and Stark Sands, <em>Minority Report</em>
Fox Picks Up Minority Report Sequel Series, Lucifer for Fall

Fox has added more shows to its fall lineup

Chicago Fire
On the Set: Go Behind the Scenes of NBC's Chicago Fire

See how the show is made!

Taylor Kinney, Randy Flagler
Postmortem: Chicago Fire Boss on the "Tough Decision" Behind That Big Death and the Fallout to Come

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's season premiere of Chicago Fire. Read…

Lauren German
Exclusive Chicago Fire Season Finale Sneak Peek: A Shootout Puts Dawson and Shay to the Test

Chicago Fire fans will have to wait until Tuesday's new episode (10/9c, NBC) to find out if Dawson (…

Chicago Fire
Chicago Fire Boss Teases Shay's Fresh Start, a "Powerful" Fall Finale and a Big Cliff-Hanger

Paramedic Leslie Shay (Lauren German) has never had the best timing on Chicago Fire. Last season, sh…

Eamonn Walker
Inside Chicago Fire's Scorching Second Season

Holy smoke! Law & Order creator Dick Wolf's NBC drama Chicago Fire mixes buff bods, heroic action an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lauren Christine German
  • Birth Place: Connecticut
  • Birthday: November 29, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college