Lauren German Celebrity Watchlist

Lauren German

Birth Name: Lauren Christine German

Birth Place: Connecticut

Birthday: November 29, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(233 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Meagan Good and Stark Sands, <em>Minority Report</em>

Fox Picks Up Minority Report Sequel Series, Lucifer for Fall

Two big shows are coming to Fox this fall! The network has confirmed series orders for Minority Report and Lucifer. Fall preview: Get the scoop on all the new shows! Minority Report: The show will take place a decade after the end of the 2002 Tom Cru… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chicago Fire: A Rocket Blasting Off Trailer
01:10 — The Fire Fighters arrive on the scene to find that a car has crashed into a home, and a baby and mother are trapped inside.
Chicago Fire: Red Rag The Bull Trailer
00:50 — The interim chief makes a tactical error during an apartment fire, stirring up tensions and putting careers in jeopardy. Meanwhile, Mouch discovers th (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 10 10:00pm
Chicago FireWhere the Collapse StartedNew(Season 4, Episode 22) NBC

The team responds to a building collapse that's trapped more than a dozen people; Dawson's quest to foster Louie is aided by a familiar face; Otis, who's on medical leave, meets his temporary replacement; Severide and Kidd continue to see each other; and C (more…)

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Thu May 12 1:30am
Hostel: Part II SHO

Torturous sequel about three American students terrorized by sickos at a Slovakian chamber of horrors. Bijou Phillips, Lauren German, Heather Matarazzo. Eli Roth, writer-director of the 2005 original, returns for the sequel.

I’ll Watch169 Watching
Sun May 15 3:45am
Hostel: Part II SHO

Torturous sequel about three American students terrorized by sickos at a Slovakian chamber of horrors. Bijou Phillips, Lauren German, Heather Matarazzo. Eli Roth, writer-director of the 2005 original, returns for the sequel.

I’ll Watch169 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chicago Fire
On the Set: Go Behind the Scenes of NBC's Chicago Fire

See how the show is made!

Taylor Kinney, Randy Flagler
Postmortem: Chicago Fire Boss on the "Tough Decision" Behind That Big Death and the Fallout to Come

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's season premiere of Chicago Fire. Read…

Lauren German
Exclusive Chicago Fire Season Finale Sneak Peek: A Shootout Puts Dawson and Shay to the Test

Chicago Fire fans will have to wait until Tuesday's new episode (10/9c, NBC) to find out if Dawson (…

Chicago Fire
Chicago Fire Boss Teases Shay's Fresh Start, a "Powerful" Fall Finale and a Big Cliff-Hanger

Paramedic Leslie Shay (Lauren German) has never had the best timing on Chicago Fire. Last season, sh…

Eamonn Walker
Inside Chicago Fire's Scorching Second Season

Holy smoke! Law & Order creator Dick Wolf's NBC drama Chicago Fire mixes buff bods, heroic action an…

Taylor Kinney
7 Chicago Fire Teases: Benny's Big Move, Shay Hits Bottom, a Chance for Casey and Dawson?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Chicago Fire. Read at your…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lauren Christine German
  • Birth Place: Connecticut
  • Birthday: November 29, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »