Lauren GermanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lauren Christine German

Birth Place: Connecticut

Birthday: November 29, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (108 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Studied dancing in high school.
  • Studied at the Actors Studio.
  • Enjoys a wide variety of music, including the Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, Sam Cooke, Buddy Guy, the Platters and Nina Simone.
  • Ranked No. 47 on Maxim's "Hot 100 Countdown" of 2002.
  • Performed her own stunts in the 2007 horror flick Hostel: Part II.

Relationships

  • Holly German — Mother
  • Rich German — Father

College

  • Attended University of Southern California, Los Angeles, CA

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop