Lauren GermanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lauren Christine German

Birth Place: Connecticut

Birthday: November 29, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (108 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chicago Fire
On the Set: Go Behind the Scenes of NBC's Chicago Fire

Chicago Fire is showing no signs of cooling off. The hit NBC drama kicked off its third se…

Taylor Kinney, Randy Flagler
Postmortem: Chicago Fire Boss on the "Tough Decision" Behind That Big Death and the Fallout to Come

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's season premiere of Chicago…

Watch See all »

Tue Jan 27 10:00pm
Chicago FireApologies Are Dangerous(Season 3, Episode 4) NBC

Dawson tries to strike a balance with Casey during her first day as a candidate. Meanwhile, Mills ponders an uncertain future; Severide faces his demons; and a city inspector visits Molly's.

Tue Feb 3 10:00pm
Chicago FireThree BellsNew(Season 3, Episode 13) NBC

Additional clues about Shay's death emerge. Meanwhile, Severide faces an old foe; Shay's sister arrives, inspiring the firehouse members to reflect on her life; Otis' grandmother relocates; and Boden sets out to help his dying father (Richard Roundtree).

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop