Lauren German Celebrity Watchlist

Lauren German

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Lauren Christine German

Birth Place: Connecticut

Birthday: November 29, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (108 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chicago Fire
On the Set: Go Behind the Scenes of NBC's Chicago Fire

Chicago Fire is showing no signs of cooling off. The hit NBC drama kicked off its third season with…

Taylor Kinney, Randy Flagler
Postmortem: Chicago Fire Boss on the "Tough Decision" Behind That Big Death and the Fallout to Come

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's season premiere of Chicago Fire. Read…

Lauren German
Exclusive Chicago Fire Season Finale Sneak Peek: A Shootout Puts Dawson and Shay to the Test

Chicago Fire fans will have to wait until Tuesday's new episode (10/9c, NBC) to find out if Dawson (…

Chicago Fire
Chicago Fire Boss Teases Shay's Fresh Start, a "Powerful" Fall Finale and a Big Cliff-Hanger

Paramedic Leslie Shay (Lauren German) has never had the best timing on Chicago Fire. Last season, sh…

Eamonn Walker
Inside Chicago Fire's Scorching Second Season

Holy smoke! Law & Order creator Dick Wolf's NBC drama Chicago Fire mixes buff bods, heroic action an…

Taylor Kinney
7 Chicago Fire Teases: Benny's Big Move, Shay Hits Bottom, a Chance for Casey and Dawson?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Chicago Fire. Read at your…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 9:00am
Hostel Part II Syfy

Torturous sequel about three American students terrorized by sickos at a Slovakian chamber of horrors. Bijou Phillips, Lauren German, Heather Matarazzo. Eli Roth, writer-director of the 2005 original, returns for the sequel.

Tue Mar 31 10:00pm
Chicago FireThe Nuclear Option(Season 3, Episode 5) NBC

Casey deals with the aftereffects of his sister's divorce announcement; and Dawson and Mills get used to their new roles at Station 51. Meanwhile, Brett ponders whether to leave Chicago; and the Molly's crew works to get the food truck started.

Tue Apr 7 10:00pm
Chicago FireI Am the ApocalypseNew(Season 3, Episode 19) NBC

The team transports victims of a chemical leak to Chicago Med, where the bad situation turns even worse due to a grenade-carrying madman who claims to have a deadly airborne disease.