Lauren German Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lauren Christine German

Birth Place: Connecticut

Birthday: November 29, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (108 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chicago Fire
On the Set: Go Behind the Scenes of NBC's Chicago Fire

Chicago Fire is showing no signs of cooling off. The hit NBC drama kicked off its third se…

Taylor Kinney, Randy Flagler
Postmortem: Chicago Fire Boss on the "Tough Decision" Behind That Big Death and the Fallout to Come

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's season premiere of Chicago…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 8 1:30pm
A Walk to Remember ABCFAM

A romance blossoms between a popular 18-year-old boy and a quiet preacher's daughter. Shane West, Mandy Moore. Hunter: Al Thompson. Rev. Sullivan: Peter Coyote. Dean: Clayne Crawford. Directed by Adam Shankman.

Tue Mar 10 10:00pm
Chicago FireForgive You AnythingNew(Season 3, Episode 17) NBC

Severide's old friend arrives, hoping for a second chance with the Chicago Fire Department. Meanwhile, Mills tries to regain his active squad status, Mouch confronts his fear about meeting his child, and Brett and Dawson set out to have a big night out.

Tue Mar 17 10:00pm
Chicago FireForgiving, Relentless, UnconditionalNew(Season 3, Episode 18) NBC

Herrmann saves an infant in a structural fire, then goes on a quest to solve dubious circumstances about the event. Meanwhile, Severide retraces important friendships from his youth, and Cruz and Brett's relationship reaches a critical juncture.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop