Lauren Conrad Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lauren Katherine Conrad

Birth Place: Newport Beach, California, United States

Birthday: February 1, 1986, Aquarius

Profession: Reality-show cast member

TV Guide Rating:(117 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laguna Beach

Laguna Beach Turns 10! Series Creator Spills on "Wild Child" Lo, Sensitive Stephen and the Show's Legacy

Ten years ago, The Real Housewives had conquered exactly zero cities, "Speidi" had yet to enter the pop culture lexicon, and Lauren Conrad and Kristin Cavallari were just two high school students who happened to totally be crushing on the same guy (S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lauren Conrad to Spill 'Real Story' On 'The Hills' 10th Anniversary Special
00:30 — Lauren Conrad, the leading lady of the "Laguna Beach" sequel returns for "The Hills" 10th anniversary and promises more tell-all tales.
Lauren Conrad / Reese Witherspoon
11:14 — Interviews with Lauren Conrad and "Reese Witherspoon"; Musical guest Hannibal Buress.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 2 9:00pm
The HillsThat Was Then, This is NowNew MTV

Lauren Conrad looks back at memorable moments from "The Hills" and also shares the latest on what's going on in her life.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Wed Aug 3 1:52am
The HillsThat Was Then, This is Now MTV

Lauren Conrad looks back at memorable moments from "The Hills" and also shares the latest on what's going on in her life.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Wed Aug 3 6:00pm
The HillsThat Was Then, This is Now MTV

Lauren Conrad looks back at memorable moments from "The Hills" and also shares the latest on what's going on in her life.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

William Tell and Lauren Conrad
Lauren Conrad Marries William Tell

Lauren Conrad and her boyfriend William Tell were married in an intimate ceremony over the weekend, …

Whitney Port and Tim Rosenman
The Hills' Whitney Port Is Engaged

The Hills are alive with romance, apparently. Whitney Port is the latest Hills star to get engaged,…

Holly Montag
The Hills Star Heidi Montag's Sister Holly Is Engaged

Another star from The Hills will soon be walking down the aisle! Holly Montag, the older sister of H…

Ashley Slack and Jason Wahler
The Hills' Jason Wahler Ties the Knot

Former Laguna Beach and Celebrity Rehab star Jason Wahler married model Ashley Slack over the weeken…

Lauren Conrad and William Tell
The Hills Star Lauren Conrad Is Engaged

Laguna Beach and The Hills star Lauren Conrad got engaged to her boyfriend, law student William Tell…

The Hills
The Hills Alternate Ending: Who Does Brody End Up With?

For those who were disappointed by the The Hills series finale, MTV is here to help. On Friday, the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lauren Katherine Conrad
  • Birth Place: Newport Beach, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 1, 1986, Aquarius
  • Profession: Reality-show cast member