Lauren Conrad Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lauren Katherine Conrad

Birth Place: Newport Beach, California, United States

Birthday: February 1, 1986, Aquarius

Profession: Reality-show cast member

TV Guide Rating:(117 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laguna Beach

Laguna Beach Turns 10! Series Creator Spills on "Wild Child" Lo, Sensitive Stephen and the Show's Legacy

Ten years ago, The Real Housewives had conquered exactly zero cities, "Speidi" had yet to enter the pop culture lexicon, and Lauren Conrad and Kristin Cavallari were just two high school students who happened to totally be crushing on the same guy (S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lauren Conrad Talks Second LC Collection and Married Life
01:46 — Get the scoop on what inspired designer Lauren Conrad's LC Runway line. Plus, has Lauren reunited with any of her former "Hills" costars?
Lauren Conrad Previews New Fashion Collection
02:43 — Celebrity designer Lauren Conrad gives ET's Brooke Anderson a preview of the new outfits coming from her LC Lauren Conrad fashion line at Kohl's.
Lauren Conrad's Tips for Planning the Perfect Wedding
01:21 — The lifestyle guru dished to ET about how to have the wedding of your dreams without breaking the bank and the unwritten law meant to be broken.
'The Hills' Star Justin 'Bobby' Brescia Slams Lauren Conrad As 'F**king Twisted'
01:01 — The rocker says the fashion designer isn't down to earth.

More NewsSee all »

William Tell and Lauren Conrad
Lauren Conrad Marries William Tell

Lauren Conrad and her boyfriend William Tell were married in an intimate ceremony over the weekend, …

Whitney Port and Tim Rosenman
The Hills' Whitney Port Is Engaged

The Hills are alive with romance, apparently. Whitney Port is the latest Hills star to get engaged,…

Holly Montag
The Hills Star Heidi Montag's Sister Holly Is Engaged

Another star from The Hills will soon be walking down the aisle! Holly Montag, the older sister of H…

Ashley Slack and Jason Wahler
The Hills' Jason Wahler Ties the Knot

Former Laguna Beach and Celebrity Rehab star Jason Wahler married model Ashley Slack over the weeken…

Lauren Conrad and William Tell
The Hills Star Lauren Conrad Is Engaged

Laguna Beach and The Hills star Lauren Conrad got engaged to her boyfriend, law student William Tell…

The Hills
The Hills Alternate Ending: Who Does Brody End Up With?

For those who were disappointed by the The Hills series finale, MTV is here to help. On Friday, the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lauren Katherine Conrad
  • Birth Place: Newport Beach, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 1, 1986, Aquarius
  • Profession: Reality-show cast member