Lauren ConradCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lauren Katherine Conrad

Birth Place: Newport Beach, California, United States

Birthday: February 1, 1986, Aquarius

Profession: Reality-show cast member

User Rating: (116 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Served on her high school's student council.
  • Met The Hills costar Heidi Montag during freshman orientation at San Francisco's Academy of Art University.
  • Scored an internship with Teen Vogue while filming The Hills.
  • Won the Choice TV Female/Variety Star category at the Teen Choice Awards four years in a row (2006-09).
  • Authored several New York Times best-selling books, including L.A. Candy (2009) and Sweet Little Lies (2010).
  • After leaving The Hills, filmed a pilot for another reality show that followed the development and growth of her fashion line, but MTV declined to pick it up.
  • In 2011, put her Hollywood home where she filmed The Hills on the market for $2.25 million.

Relationships

  • Jason Wahler — Ex-significant Other
  • Jim Conrad — Father
  • Brandon Conrad — Brother
  • Kathy Conrad — Mother
  • Breanna Conrad — Sister
  • William Tell — Husband
  • Stephen Colletti — Ex-significant Other
  • Kyle Howard — Ex-significant Other

College

  • Attended the Academy of Art University, San Francisco, California, United States; attended the Fashion Institute of Design and Merchandising, Los Angeles, California, United States

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop