Lauren Chapin Celebrity Watchlist

Lauren Chapin

Birth Name: Lauren Ann Chapin

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 23, 1945, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Manager

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Father Knows Best: Season Three
Robert Young is back as America's favorite father to the beloved Anderson family, serving up healthy and wholesome doses of advice for his growing kid (more…)
Father Knows Best Season 2
Every evening mid-century, Midwestern insurance salesman Jim Anderson came home, put on his favorite sweater and prepared for an evening with his fami (more…)
Father Knows Best: Season Four
Take a trip back to 1950s suburbia with the Andersons! Robert Young is Jim Anderson, patriarch extraordinaire to his loving--though at times misguide (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Lauren Ann Chapin
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: May 23, 1945, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Manager

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind