Lauren Bowles Celebrity Watchlist

Lauren Bowles

Birth Name: Lauren Hannah Bowles

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: March 24, 2016, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

True Blood

True Blood's Final Season: Where Were We and What's Next?

Goodbyes suck! True Blood returns for its seventh and final season Sunday (9/8c, HBO) and picks up just moments after most of the townspeople of Bon Temps gathered in support of the "One Vampire-One Human" movement that paired people up in exchange f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hall Pass - Clip - I Pretend to Be Asleep
01:00 — A married man is granted the opportunity to have an affair by his wife. Joined in the fun by his best pal, things get a little out of control when bot (more…)
Hall Pass - Red Band Trailer
02:44 — A married man is granted the opportunity to have an affair by his wife. Joined in the fun by his best pal, things get a little out of control when bot (more…)
Hall Pass - Trailer
02:33 — A married man is granted the opportunity to have an affair by his wife. Joined in the fun by his best pal, things get a little out of control when bot (more…)
Hall Pass - Clip - I Got a Hall Pass!
00:40 — A married man is granted the opportunity to have an affair by his wife. Joined in the fun by his best pal, things get a little out of control when bot (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 2:00pm
Criminal MindsThe Angel Maker(Season 4, Episode 2) ION

The team investigates recent murders that are connected to a serial killer who was executed. Chloe Kelcher: Lauren Bowles. Shara Carlino: Blake Lindsley. Sela Dobson: Pat Destro.

I’ll Watch532 Watching
Tue Sep 27 3:00am
Ghost World HBOEAL

A cynical high-school graduate (Thora Birch) changes her outlook when she befriends a reclusive, fortysomething record collector (Steve Buscemi). Rebecca: Scarlett Johansson. Josh: Brad Renfro. Roberta: Illeana Douglas. Co-written by Daniel Clowes and dire (more…)

I’ll Watch114 Watching
Sun Oct 2 1:10am
Ghost World HBO2

A cynical high-school graduate (Thora Birch) changes her outlook when she befriends a reclusive, fortysomething record collector (Steve Buscemi). Rebecca: Scarlett Johansson. Josh: Brad Renfro. Roberta: Illeana Douglas. Co-written by Daniel Clowes and dire (more…)

I’ll Watch114 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rutina Wesley, Anna Paquin, Lucy Griffiths
Billith, Babies and Blood! 14 True Blood Spoilers From Season 6

Billith has risen! True Blood returns for its sixth season Sunday (9/8c, HBO), picking up just momen…

Nelsan Ellis and Anna Paquin
Sookie's Future, New Romance and 11 More True Blood Spoilers

True Blood had quite an action-packed Season 4 finale: Sookie renounced Bill and Eric. They killed a…

Fred Williard
Cheers & Jeers: The Closer's Fred Claus

Cheers to Fred Willard for bringing joy to the world of The Closer.

Alexander Skarsgard
True Blood Stars Preview "Explosive" Finale

Giddy newlywed Anna Paquin described married life as "awesome" as she celebrated Emmy night with her…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lauren Hannah Bowles
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: March 24, 2016, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet