Lauren Bacall Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Betty Joan Perske

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: September 16, 1924, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Mar 29 2:15pm
How to Marry a Millionaire TCM

Three models of modest means rent an expensive Manhattan penthouse apartment and pose as women of wealth in an attempt to snare rich husbands for themselves.

Wed Apr 1 7:45pm
Misery SUNDe

Angry that he killed off her hero, a woman holds her favorite novelist hostage to make him write a new book the way she wants it.

Thu Apr 2 12:15am
Misery SUNDe

Angry that he killed off her hero, a woman holds her favorite novelist hostage to make him write a new book the way she wants it.

Wed Apr 8 3:30am
To Have and Have Not TCM

In World War II Martinique, a charter-boat owner agrees to a smuggling deal in an effort to help an attractive pickpocket get back to America. Later, when his first mate is taken hostage and pumped for information, the skipper must come to his rescue.

Wed Apr 8 5:15am
Key Largo TCM

An adaptation of the Maxwell Anderson play about a war-weary World War II vet forced into a confrontation with the nervous, sadistic mobster who is holding the occupants of a Florida hotel hostage during a hurricane. Claire Trevor won a Supporting Actress (more…)

Sat Apr 11 1:25pm
Shock Treatment FXM

A murderer, an actor feigning madness and a female psychiatrist are thrown together in a mental hospital. Lauren Bacall, Stuart Whitman and Roddy McDowall star. Denis Sanders directed.

Sun Apr 12 3:00am
Shock Treatment FXM

A murderer, an actor feigning madness and a female psychiatrist are thrown together in a mental hospital. Lauren Bacall, Stuart Whitman and Roddy McDowall star. Denis Sanders directed.