Lauren Bacall Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Betty Joan Perske

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: September 16, 1924, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Nolte, Anna Gunn and David Tennant
Ask Matt: Broadchurch or Gracepoint? Plus: Emmys, Covert Affairs, Suits, More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Quest…

Lauren Bacall
Hollywood Icon Lauren Bacall Dies at 89

Legendary stage and film actress┬áLauren Bacall, best known for roles in films like┬áTo Have…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 9:00pm
Misery SUNDe

Angry that he killed off her hero, a woman holds her favorite novelist hostage to make him write a new book the way she wants it.

Sun Mar 8 11:15am
Misery SUNDe

Angry that he killed off her hero, a woman holds her favorite novelist hostage to make him write a new book the way she wants it.

Wed Mar 11 7:45pm
Misery SUNDe

Angry that he killed off her hero, a woman holds her favorite novelist hostage to make him write a new book the way she wants it.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop