Lauren Ambrose Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lauren Anne D'Ambruoso

Birth Place: New Haven, CT

Birthday: November 16, 1978, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(55 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robbie Amell and Lauren Ambrose

Robbie Amell, Lauren Ambrose Join X-Files Reboot as New Agents

Six Feet Under alum Lauren Ambrose and The Flash's Robbie Amell are heading to Fox's reboot of The X-Files, Variety reports. The actors will appear in one episode of the six-episode miniseries. Ambrose will play Agent Einstein, who's described as "sh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wanderlust - Clip - George Kills a Defenseless Animal
00:45 — Paul Rudd and Jennifer Aniston head up an all-star cast in this raucous comedy about a couple who leaves the pressures of the big city and joins a fre (more…)
Wanderlust - Clip - George Explains Elysium's Philosophy
00:59 — Paul Rudd and Jennifer Aniston head up an all-star cast in this raucous comedy about a couple who leaves the pressures of the big city and joins a fre (more…)
Sleepwalk With Me - Trailer 1
02:25 — When an aspiring stand-up fails to express his true feelings about his girlfriend and his stalled career, his anxiety comes out in funny and dangerous (more…)
Wanderlust - Clip - George and Linda Try to Pay
00:54 — Paul Rudd and Jennifer Aniston head up an all-star cast in this raucous comedy about a couple who leaves the pressures of the big city and joins a fre (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 12:00am
Wanderlust FX-E

When a Manhattan businessman loses his job, he and his wife move into a seemingly idyllic, clothing-optional hippie commune called Elysium, which may cause more problems in their marriage than it solves.

I’ll Watch202 Watching
Tue Aug 30 9:00am
Wanderlust FX-E

When a Manhattan businessman loses his job, he and his wife move into a seemingly idyllic, clothing-optional hippie commune called Elysium, which may cause more problems in their marriage than it solves.

I’ll Watch202 Watching

More NewsSee all »

How to Get Away With Murder
Ask Matt: Shondaland Thursday, Madam Secretary vs. Race, Superheroes, Outlander and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I'm w…

Lauren Ambrose
Weekend Review: Here Come The Roosevelts — and More Zombies

Every few years, in a pattern established by his emblematic 1990 breakthrough The Civil War, documen…

Deliverance Creek
First Look: Nicholas Sparks Makes His TV Debut With Lifetime's Deliverance Creek

For his first TV venture, superstar romance novelist and screenwriter Nicholas Sparks (The Notebook,…

Six Feet Under
Binge Saturday: Six Feet Under

Think your family has it rough? Stop by the Fisher & Sons Funeral home and spend a few hours with on…

Charlie McDermott, Patricia Heaton
The Wednesday Playlist: Middle, Modern and Other Finales

On this final night of the official broadcast season, let's focus on the good times, shall we? Two o…

Piper Perabo and Richard Coyle
Matt's Guide to Tuesday TV: Daytime Games, Spy Games and More

What summer vacation? It's not like TV took much of a break during what used to be the off-season. B…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lauren Anne D'Ambruoso
  • Birth Place: New Haven, CT
  • Birthday: November 16, 1978, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay