Lauren Ambrose Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lauren Anne D'Ambruoso

Birth Place: New Haven, CT

Birthday: November 16, 1978, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.85 out of 5 (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Lauren Ambrose Photos

  • Rachel Griffiths, Frances Conroy and Lauren Ambrose - 11th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Lauren Ambrose, Frances Conroy, Justina Machado, and Rachel Griffiths - 10th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Peter Krause and Lauren Ambrose - The 54th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Frances Conroy, Lauren Ambrose, Freddy Rodriguez, Mathew St. Patrick, Rachel Griffiths, Michael C. Hall and Peter Krause - Ninth Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - 2003
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Law & Order: Special Victims Unit - Season 14 - "Her Negotiation" - Lauren Ambrose and Pablo Schreiber
    Photo By: Michael Parmelee/NBC
  • Law & Order: Special Victims Unit - Season 14 - "Her Negotiation" - Raul Esparza and Lauren Ambrose
    Photo By: Michael Parmelee/NBC
  • Loving Leah - Adam Kaufman as Jake, Lauren Ambrose as Leah
    Photo By: Hallmark Hall of Fame
  • Loving Leah - Lauren Ambrose as Leah, Adam Kaufman as Jake
    Photo By: Hallmark Hall of Fame
  • Loving Leah - Mercedes Ruehl as Janice, Lauren Ambrose as Leah
    Photo By: Hallmark Hall of Fame
  • Loving Leah - Lauren Ambrose as Leah Lever
    Photo By: Hallmark Hall of Fame
  • Loving Leah - Lauren Ambrose as Leah Lever
    Photo By: Hallmark Hall of Fame
  • The Return of Jezebel James - "Pilot" - Parker Posey as Sarah, Lauren Ambrose as Coco
    Photo By: Eric Liebowitz/Fox
  • The Return of Jezebel James - "Pilot" - Parker Posey as Sarah, Lauren Ambrose as Coco
    Photo By: Eric Liebowitz/Fox
  • The Return of Jezebel James - Parker Posey as Sarah, Lauren Ambrose as Coco
    Photo By: Michael Lavine/Fox
  • The Return of Jezebel James - Scott Cohen, Michael Arden, Parker Posey, Ron McLarty, Lauren Ambrose
    Photo By: Michael Lavine/Fox
  • The Return of Jezebel James - Lauren Ambrose as Coco
    Photo By: Michael Lavine/Fox
  • Six Feet Under - Jeremy Sisto and Lauren Ambrose
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO
  • Six Feet Under - Mathew St. Patrick, Frances Conroy, Lauren Ambrose, Tina Holmes, James Cromwell and Freddy Rodriguez
    Photo By: Doug Hyun/HBO
  • Six Feet Under - Lauren Ambrose
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO

Related Galleries

Actors Who Can Really Sing

14 Photos | Nov 9, 2010

Shop