Lauren AmbroseCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lauren Anne D'Ambruoso

Birth Place: New Haven, CT

Birthday: November 16, 1978, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Six Feet Under
Binge Saturday: Six Feet Under

Jul 19, 2014 10:30 AM EDT

Lauren Ambrose
Funny Girl Revival Postponed

Nov 4, 2011 9:43 AM EDT

Anthony Anderson in K-ville by Rebecca Brenneman/Fox
Live Fox Upfront Coverage

May 17, 2007 8:05 PM EDT

Fox Announces Its Fall Schedule

May 17, 2007 4:43 PM EDT

Mr. Televisionary, you're my ...

Mar 23, 2006 3:00 AM EST

AT THE MOVIES

Jan 26, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop