Lauren Ambrose Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Lauren Anne D'Ambruoso

Birth Place: New Haven, CT

Birthday: November 16, 1978, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.85 out of 5 (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

How to Get Away With Murder
Ask Matt: Shondaland Thursday, Madam Secretary vs. Race, Superheroes, Outlander and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I'm w…

Lauren Ambrose
Weekend Review: Here Come The Roosevelts — and More Zombies

Every few years, in a pattern established by his emblematic 1990 breakthrough The Civil War, documen…

Deliverance Creek
First Look: Nicholas Sparks Makes His TV Debut With Lifetime's Deliverance Creek

For his first TV venture, superstar romance novelist and screenwriter Nicholas Sparks (The Notebook,…

Six Feet Under
Binge Saturday: Six Feet Under

Think your family has it rough? Stop by the Fisher & Sons Funeral home and spend a few hours with on…

Charlie McDermott, Patricia Heaton
The Wednesday Playlist: Middle, Modern and Other Finales

On this final night of the official broadcast season, let's focus on the good times, shall we? Two o…

Piper Perabo and Richard Coyle
Matt's Guide to Tuesday TV: Daytime Games, Spy Games and More

What summer vacation? It's not like TV took much of a break during what used to be the off-season. B…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Actors Who Can Really Sing

As Gwyneth Paltrow makes her country debut on the CMAs, check out these other thespians wh…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 3:00pm
Wanderlust FXX

When a Manhattan businessman (Paul Rudd) loses his job, he and his wife move into a seemingly idyllic, clothing-optional hippie commune called Elysium, which may cause more problems in their marriage than it solves.

Wed Apr 1 12:00pm
Wanderlust FXX

When a Manhattan businessman (Paul Rudd) loses his job, he and his wife move into a seemingly idyllic, clothing-optional hippie commune called Elysium, which may cause more problems in their marriage than it solves.