Lauren Alaina Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lauren Alaina Suddeth

Birth Place: Georgia

Birthday: November 8, 1994, Scorpio

Profession: Reality show contestant, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(97 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Candice Glover

American Idol: Who's Going to the Finals?

There's just one more week left in Season 12 of American Idol, and the two ladies who'll be competing in the final were revealed Thursday. Who was sent home? The night opens with a group performance from the Top 3 — Candice Glover, Kree Harriso… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Scotty and Lauren Spill on Idol Finale
Scotty McCreery dishes on being crowned the new 'American Idol.' Plus, he and Lauren Alaina spill on their rumored romance!
2011 American Idol's Haley Reinhart Says Goodbye
2011 American Idol Season 10 contestant Haley Reinhart said goodbye on Thursday, May 19, 2011 after being booted from the Fox show. € This is t (more…)
Lauren Alaina Spills on Second Album
The 18-year-old 'American Idol' alum dishes on her second album at the CMT Music Awards. Plus, see her stun in a sexy cutout dress!
American Idol Ratings Soar During Star Studded Finale
Scotty McCreery bested Lauren Alaina to win season 10 of American Idol. Gaga, Beyonce, Bono and many more performed for the finale, making it a hit.

More NewsSee all »

Jim Parsons and Mayim Bialik
The Thursday Playlist: Big Bang Plays D&D, Storm Front on Grey's

Few things bring more pleasure than watching a deservedly hit comedy firing on all cylinders. Such i…

Carrie Underwood
Carrie Underwood, Scotty McCreery Among Winners at CMT Music Awards

Two American Idol alums took home top honors Wednesday night at the 2012 CMT Music Awards.

Jessica Sanchez
American Idol: Is Runner-Up Jessica Sanchez Taking a Major Pay Cut?

Coming in second place on American Idol may have cost runner-up Jessica Sanchez more than she though…

Adam Lambert
Which American Idol Alums Will Perform This Season?

American Idol will welcome several former contestants as guest performers on the show's March 15 epi…

American Idol
American Idol: Back In Tune

Around this time every year, Fox executives and the American Idol producers start to panic, wonderin…

Toby Keith, Rick Harrison, Austin “Chumlee” Russell
Exclusive: Toby Keith, Pawn Stars Join American Country New Year's Eve Live

The Eli Young Band, Toby Keith and Joe Nichols will perform during American Country New Year's Eve L…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lauren Alaina Suddeth
  • Birth Place: Georgia
  • Birthday: November 8, 1994, Scorpio
  • Profession: Reality show contestant, Singer