Lauren AlainaCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lauren Alaina Suddeth

Birth Place: Georgia

Birthday: November 8, 1994, Scorpio

Profession: Reality show contestant, Singer

User Rating: (97 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Won the WinnieStar talent contest at Lake Winnepesaukah (an amusement park near Chattanooga) in 2009.
  • Joined the cheerleading squad in high school.
  • Sang Faith Hill's "Like We Never Loved at All" for her American Idol audition in Nashville.
  • Inspired to audition for Idol by her cousin Holly, who is a brain-cancer survivor.

Awards

  • 2012, CMT Music Awards — Breakthrough Video of the Year: Nominee

Relationships

  • J.J. Suddeth — Father
  • Kristy Suddeth — Mother
  • Holly — Cousin

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop