Laura Wright Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Laura Sisk

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: September 11, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Geary and Genie Francis

Keck's Exclusives: Panelists Added to General Hospital's 50th Anniversary Paley Panel

Daytime television's most famous couple of all time, Luke and Laura Spencer, are back in action on ABC's General Hospital, and the actors who have brought them to life for the past 35 years will reunite live on stage this Friday in Beverly Hills… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Britt's Shocking Nurses' Ball Announcement
01:19 — Britt announces that she is pregnant at the 2013 Nurses' Ball.
Richard Simmons Crashes the Nurses' Ball
01:18 — An enraged Richard Simmons causes a ruckus at the Nurses’ Ball when he chases Lucy Ball out on stage in her underwear. From the 2013 General Hospital (more…)
Carly & Brenda's Food Fight - 2013 Nurses' Ball
00:43 — At the Nurses' Ball, things come to a head between Brenda & Carly. From the 2013 General Hospital Nurses' Ball.
Patrick Admits His Feelings for Sabrina
01:26 — After struggling with his feelings and losing Robin, Patrick admits to Sabrina that he has deep feelings for her. From the 2013 General Hospital Nurse (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 29 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Jason questions Sonny's motives; Andre defends Anna; Lucas comes up with a plan.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Mon May 2 2:00pm
I’ll Watch2 Watching
Tue May 3 2:00pm
I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anthony Geary, Jane Elliot
Keck's Exclusives: Panelists Revealed for General Hospital's 50th Anniversary Event

BJ's tragic death and heart transplant. Tracy Quartermaine looking on coldly as her father Edward ap…

Anthony Geary
Daytime Emmy Scoop and Fearless Predictions

Apparently, we had nothing to worry about. There was a collective sigh of relief in the daytime TV c…

Steve Burton
General Hospital's Steve Burton on Jason's Life or Death Surgery

The mother of all soap-amnesia plots — the woeful tale of Jason on General Hospital — is about to ta…

The Bold and the Beautifu
Bold and the Beautiful Wins Top Honors at Daytime Emmy Awards

The Bold and The Beautiful was the big winner at the 38th annual Daytime Emmy Awards, taking home th…

Vanessa Marcil-Giovinazzo
Exclusive: Vanessa Marcil Giovinazzo Dishes About Her General Hospital Departure

She said she'd only stick around a year and she damn well meant it. Emmy-winning diva Vanessa Marcil…

Laura Wright
General Hospital's Laura Wright Finally Breaks Her Emmy Curse

It's official: Hell froze over! After 20 years as one of the soap world's most acclaimed stars, Gene…

Details

  • Birth Name: Laura Sisk
  • Birth Place: Washington, DC
  • Birthday: September 11, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »