Laura Wright Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Laura Sisk

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: September 11, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.09 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Geary and Genie Francis
Keck's Exclusives: Panelists Added to General Hospital's 50th Anniversary Paley Panel

Daytime television's most famous couple of all time, Luke and Laura Spencer, are back in action on A…

Anthony Geary, Jane Elliot
Keck's Exclusives: Panelists Revealed for General Hospital's 50th Anniversary Event

BJ's tragic death and heart transplant. Tracy Quartermaine looking on coldly as her father Edward ap…

Anthony Geary
Daytime Emmy Scoop and Fearless Predictions

Apparently, we had nothing to worry about. There was a collective sigh of relief in the daytime TV c…

Steve Burton
General Hospital's Steve Burton on Jason's Life or Death Surgery

The mother of all soap-amnesia plots — the woeful tale of Jason on General Hospital — is about to ta…

The Bold and the Beautifu
Bold and the Beautiful Wins Top Honors at Daytime Emmy Awards

The Bold and The Beautiful was the big winner at the 38th annual Daytime Emmy Awards, taking home th…

Vanessa Marcil-Giovinazzo
Exclusive: Vanessa Marcil Giovinazzo Dishes About Her General Hospital Departure

She said she'd only stick around a year and she damn well meant it. Emmy-winning diva Vanessa Marcil…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Sexiest Soap Stars Volume II: User's Choice!

See the sexy daytime stars we missed the first time around

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 2:00pm
Tue Mar 31 2:00pm
Wed Apr 1 2:00pm