Laura Vandervoort Celebrity Watchlist

Laura Vandervoort

Birth Name: Laura Dianne Vandervoort

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: September 22, 1984, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(370 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lost Girl

Syfy Announces Premiere Dates for Final Season of Lost Girl, Bitten Season 2, and New Drama Olympus

You may want to grab a drink (or several) at the Dal while you still can, because it's the beginning of the end for Lost Girl. Syfy has announced a U.S. premiere date for the Canadian series' fifth and final season, so go ahead and mark your calendar… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Supergirl: Better Angels Trailer
01:23 — Supergirl is forced to do battle with an unexpected foe and must risk everything – including her life – to prevent Non and Indigo from destroying ever (more…)
Season 1: V: Injections Trailer
01:35 — They arriVe. Earth's first alien encounter begins when huge motherships appear over 29 major cities. The visitors "the Vs" are human-like beings who k (more…)
Into The Blue 2: The Reef - Official Trailer
01:00 — Ride the wave of extreme ocean adventure as Into the Blue 2: The Reef tells the white-knuckle tale of scuba divers Sebastion (Chris Carmack) and Dani (more…)
Supergirl - Saying Goodbye
03:44 — Supergirl has to say goodbye to her sister.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 2:30pm
Family GuyFriends of Peter G.(Season 9, Episode 12) TBS

Following a drunken rampage in a movie theater, Peter and Brian are sentenced to attend AA meetings. But Peter won't see the error of his ways, so Death (voice of Adam Corolla) pays him a visit and shows him what a life of sobriety would be like.

I’ll Watch653 Watching
Tue Jul 5 7:30pm
Family GuyTrading Places(Season 9, Episode 15) TBS

Chris and Meg switch roles with Peter and Lois for a week after the kids complain about the punishment the grown-ups mete out after they crash Peter's dirt bike, which they took without permission.

I’ll Watch512 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Oliver Trevenna and Laura Vandervoort
Smallville's Laura Vandervoort Is Engaged

This is going to be one super wedding. Smallville alum Laura Vandervoort is engaged to British actor…

Laura Vandervoort and Justin Hartley
Smallville Exclusive First Look: Supergirl Returns!

Supergirl is returning to Smallville — and she's not alone. While on the hunt for Darkseid, Clark Ke…

Morena Baccarin
Keck's Exclusives: Morena Baccarin on V's Deadly Season Finale

Spoiler Alert: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's V season finale. So if you've yet t…

Holt McCallany
Roush Review: V Finale and More Tuesday Drama (Detroit, Lights Out)

"V" is for "vamping" — that's been the case for most of the life of ABC's re-imagined, if hardly re-…

Laura Vandervoort
V's Reptile Mama Drama

You thought your family had issues? You gotta feel for poor lizard princess Lisa (Laura Vandervoort)…

V
V's Elizabeth Mitchell: Going Dark Will Come Back to Bite Erica in the Finale

As ABC's alien-invasion drama V prepares for a showdown between humans and Visitors, Elizabeth Mitch…

Details

  • Birth Name: Laura Dianne Vandervoort
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: September 22, 1984, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »