Laura Silverman Celebrity Watchlist

Laura Silverman

Birth Name: Laura Jane Silverman

Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: June 10, 1969, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The cast of <EM>The Sarah Silverman Program</EM>

_Sarah Silverman _Jokesters Like to (Role) Play Dirty

The first season of The Sarah Silverman Program proved to be just as big of a draw for Comedy Central as the network’s stalwart South Park. For its sophomore season, the series is looking to pick up right where it left off with more o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Slap Therapy
01:32 — Tina is devastated when she finds out that her favorite boy band has broken up.
Scaredy Cat
01:10 — Bob runs away from a pigeon in the restaurant.
A Plaque
01:06 — Bob and Linda get some historical news about their restaurant location.
Spoon Puppets
01:56 — Tina, Gene, and Louise get to a birthday party and find out that there is no bounce house.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 6:00am
HouseDon't Ever Change(Season 4, Episode 12) OXYGN

A former music producer who had recently---and suddenly---converted to Hasidic Judaism collapses at her wedding, and House suspects that the reasons behind her sudden conversion might also have something to do with her mysterious illness. Meanwhile, Wilson (more…)

I’ll Watch126 Watching
Mon Oct 3 7:00pm
Family GuyDeath Lives(Season 3, Episode 6) TBS

Peter pays a price when he plays golf on his anniversary---he's struck by lightning. Adam Carolla provides the voice of the Grim Reaper, who guides Peter through his “near death experience,” which leads to a “revelation” concerning Lois. Also, Pete (more…)

I’ll Watch114 Watching
Wed Oct 5 9:30am
The King of QueensMoxie Moron(Season 9, Episode 3) TBS

Doug becomes supervisor when O'Boyle checks into a rehab center, and Doug promptly messes everything up; Carrie gets jealous when a coworker is promoted after confronting their boss about the chintzy bonus he gave them.

I’ll Watch60 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<EM>The Sarah Silverman Program</EM>
Is Sarah Silverman's New Program Too Hot for TV?

Sarah Silverman is one of America's most popular comedians, despite never having had her own TV show…

Lisa Kudrow, <EM>The Comeback</EM>
Kudrow's Comeback: "We Don't Feel Done"

For those of you who Valerie Cherish'd HBO's The Comeback, here something to make you say, "I wanna…

Details

  • Birth Name: Laura Jane Silverman
  • Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States
  • Birthday: June 10, 1969, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind