Laura Silverman Celebrity Watchlist

Laura Silverman

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Laura Jane Silverman

Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: June 10, 1969, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.21 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The cast of <EM>The Sarah Silverman Program</EM>
_Sarah Silverman _Jokesters Like to (Role) Play Dirty

The first season of The Sarah Silverman Program proved to be just as big of a draw for Comedy Centra…

<EM>The Sarah Silverman Program</EM>
Is Sarah Silverman's New Program Too Hot for TV?

Sarah Silverman is one of America's most popular comedians, despite never having had her own TV show…

Lisa Kudrow, <EM>The Comeback</EM>
Kudrow's Comeback: "We Don't Feel Done"

For those of you who Valerie Cherish'd HBO's The Comeback, here something to make you say, "I wanna…