Laura Linney Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Laura Leggett Linney

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: February 5, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(94 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelangelo, Raphael, Leonardo, and Donatello, <em>Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles</em>

The Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2 Trailer Is Goofy Fun

The trailer for Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2 has arrived, and it is what it is: wisecracking CGI turtles, explosions, Megan Fox and Laura Linney collecting a paycheck. New York City gets destroyed. Bebop the warthog-man and Rocksteady the rhino-guy… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Fifth Estate - Trailer 1
02:32 — WikiLeaks forever changed the game. Now, in a dramatic thriller based on real events, "The Fifth State" reveals the quest to expose the corruptions of (more…)
Hyde Park on Hudson - Trailer 1
02:35 — In June 1939, President Franklin Delano Roosevelt and his wife Eleanor host the King and Queen of England for a weekend at the Roosevelt home at Hyde (more…)
Breach - Trailer
02:23 — Billy Baldwin narrates this compelling exposé of Iceland's brutal and tragic whaling industry. The film reveals the country's defiant & illegal commer (more…)
The Breach - Trailer 1
01:55 — The Breach is a modern-day fable inside a personal odyssey, exploring the impending fate of one of the world’s most sustainable food sources, wild sal (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 3:00am
FrasierMatch Game(Season 11, Episode 18) HALMRK

Lovelorn Frasier engages a matchmaker (Laura Linney), who mismatches him with dinner dates that turn disastrous; well-meaning Niles hires a kooky helpmate for Daphne's delivery who works with a shaman---and a drummer.

I’ll Watch89 Watching
Sun Aug 28 3:30am
FrasierMiss Right Now(Season 11, Episode 19) HALMRK

Jennifer Tilly plays a swinger who bewitches Frasier, to his later chagrin at a tryst interrupted by unexpected arrivals. Broadway vet Marian Seldes appears as Ronee's straitlaced mom, whose behavior irks Martin.

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Mon Aug 29 1:00am
FrasierAnd Frasier Makes Three(Season 11, Episode 20) HALMRK

Courting unnerves Frasier, whose wooing of a winsome matchmaker (Laura Linney) is constantly interrupted by her disarming beau (Aaron Eckhart), a dedicated environmentalist who's also quite cosmopolitan.

I’ll Watch83 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly
Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually in the "P…

Chasing Life
Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels and plays:…

The casket carrying actor Philip Seymour Hoffman
Friends and Family Gather for Philip Seymour Hoffman's Funeral

Roughly 400 friends and family attended Philip Seymour Hoffman's funeral on Friday in New York, Peop…

Laura Linney and Marc Schauer
Laura Linney Welcomes Baby Boy

Laura Linney and her husband Marc Schauer have welcomed a baby boy, People reports. Linney, 49, gave…

Breaking Bad
Breaking Bad, Modern Family Top Emmy Awards

Breaking Bad, Modern Family and Behind the Candelabra topped Sunday's 65th Primetime Emmy Awards.Aft…

Laura Linney
Keck's Exclusives: Is Laura Linney Going Back to Barbary Lane?

Now that Laura Linney's The Big C character, Cathy, succumbed to cancer, the actress says she would…

Details

  • Birth Name: Laura Leggett Linney
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: February 5, 1964, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »