Laura Linney Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Laura Leggett Linney

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: February 5, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(93 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelangelo, Raphael, Leonardo, and Donatello, <em>Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles</em>

The Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2 Trailer Is Goofy Fun

The trailer for Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2 has arrived, and it is what it is: wisecracking CGI turtles, explosions, Megan Fox and Laura Linney collecting a paycheck. New York City gets destroyed. Bebop the warthog-man and Rocksteady the rhino-guy… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kinsey - Trailer
Dr. Alfred Kinsey (Liam Neeson) sets out to study the nature of human sexual behavior.
Love Actually Trailer Encode
This mMovie trailer for the 2003 Christmas film Love Actually features highlights from the directorial career of Richard Curtis, including Notting Hil (more…)
The Squid and the Whale - trailer no. 1
Two brothers (Jesse Eisenberg, Owen Kline) are forced to split their time between their newly separated parents (Jeff Daniels, Laura Linney) in this c (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 15 3:50pm
Breach MAXEAL

Captivating, fact-based thriller about an FBI trainee (Ryan Phillippe) assigned to spy on a fellow agent (Chris Cooper) suspected of selling information to the Russians. Laura Linney. Based on the life of convicted spy Robert Hanssen. Directed by Billy Ray (more…)

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Tue Feb 16 9:00pm
Law & OrderBlue Bamboo(Season 5, Episode 3) WE

When a singer (Laura Linney) who once worked for a nightclub owner is arrested for his murder, her lawyer uses "battered-woman syndrome" as a defense. Kaskel: Joyce Reehling. Hellman: Ron Orbach. Judge: Shawn Elliott. Kincaid: Jill Hennessy. McCoy: Sam Wat (more…)

I’ll Watch80 Watching
Wed Feb 17 11:30am
FrasierMatch Game(Season 11, Episode 18) LIFE

Lovelorn Frasier engages a matchmaker (Laura Linney), who mismatches him with dinner dates that turn disastrous; well-meaning Niles hires a kooky helpmate for Daphne's delivery who works with a shaman---and a drummer.

I’ll Watch88 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly
Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually in the "P…

Chasing Life
Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels and plays:…

The casket carrying actor Philip Seymour Hoffman
Friends and Family Gather for Philip Seymour Hoffman's Funeral

Roughly 400 friends and family attended Philip Seymour Hoffman's funeral on Friday in New York, Peop…

Laura Linney and Marc Schauer
Laura Linney Welcomes Baby Boy

Laura Linney and her husband Marc Schauer have welcomed a baby boy, People reports. Linney, 49, gave…

Breaking Bad
Breaking Bad, Modern Family Top Emmy Awards

Breaking Bad, Modern Family and Behind the Candelabra topped Sunday's 65th Primetime Emmy Awards.Aft…

Laura Linney
Keck's Exclusives: Is Laura Linney Going Back to Barbary Lane?

Now that Laura Linney's The Big C character, Cathy, succumbed to cancer, the actress says she would…