Laura Linney Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Laura Leggett Linney

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: February 5, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(94 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelangelo, Raphael, Leonardo, and Donatello, <em>Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles</em>

The Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2 Trailer Is Goofy Fun

The trailer for Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2 has arrived, and it is what it is: wisecracking CGI turtles, explosions, Megan Fox and Laura Linney collecting a paycheck. New York City gets destroyed. Bebop the warthog-man and Rocksteady the rhino-guy… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pluto Talk On 'The View'
02:57 — Hot Topic: The Big Dog
Sir Ian McKellen and Laura Linney On ‘The View': Stars of New Film 'Mr. Holmes'
05:04 — Actors Laura Linney and Sir Ian McKellen talk about film Mr. Holmes.
'The View' Jukebox: the Crystals
06:24 — The Crystals perform a medley on The View.
Laura Linney Reveals Why Her Pregnancy at 49 Was a 'Secret'
01:00 — The actress explained on 'Live! With Kelly' Friday.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 2:30pm
Breach HBO2

Captivating, fact-based thriller about an FBI trainee (Ryan Phillippe) assigned to spy on a fellow agent (Chris Cooper) suspected of selling information to the Russians. Laura Linney. Based on the life of convicted spy Robert Hanssen. Directed by Billy Ray (more…)

I’ll Watch86 Watching
Mon Sep 26 8:00pm
Man of the Year FLIXe

This political satire asks the question: What would happen if one of the country's funniest men became its most powerful? Robin Williams stars as a comedian who runs for president on a lark—and wins.

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Thu Sep 29 7:00am
Absolute Power SUND

A cat burglar becomes a marked man after witnessing the President's involvement in a woman's murder. Later, he sees the Chief Executive go on a public tirade concerning his stand against violence, and decides to fight for justice. Clint Eastwood co-produce (more…)

I’ll Watch248 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly
Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually in the "P…

Chasing Life
Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels and plays:…

The casket carrying actor Philip Seymour Hoffman
Friends and Family Gather for Philip Seymour Hoffman's Funeral

Roughly 400 friends and family attended Philip Seymour Hoffman's funeral on Friday in New York, Peop…

Laura Linney and Marc Schauer
Laura Linney Welcomes Baby Boy

Laura Linney and her husband Marc Schauer have welcomed a baby boy, People reports. Linney, 49, gave…

Breaking Bad
Breaking Bad, Modern Family Top Emmy Awards

Breaking Bad, Modern Family and Behind the Candelabra topped Sunday's 65th Primetime Emmy Awards.Aft…

Laura Linney
Keck's Exclusives: Is Laura Linney Going Back to Barbary Lane?

Now that Laura Linney's The Big C character, Cathy, succumbed to cancer, the actress says she would…