Laura Linney Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Laura Leggett Linney

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: February 5, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (92 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly

Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually in the "Popular on Netflix" category. That's because the British comedy has become something of a modern classic for the holiday season. But not everyone see… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon May 4 11:00am
FrasierDetour(Season 11, Episode 21) LIFE

Country ways test Frasier and Charlotte, who're stranded at a farmhouse with a very odd family that has no idea who he is. Back home, a physical therapist is mistaken for a stripper in a situation that greatly embarrasses Niles.

Mon May 4 4:00pm
The Nanny Diaries LIFE

Bland adaptation of the satirical chick-lit bestseller about a recent college grad (Scarlett Johansson) who takes a job as a nanny for a rich Manhattan family. Laura Linney, Alicia Keys, Chris Evans, Donna Murphy, Paul Giamatti. Directed by Shari Springer (more…)

Mon May 4 7:05pm
The Savages MOMAXe

Middle-aged siblings are forced to deal with their disagreeable father when he begins to slip into senility.

More NewsSee all »

Chasing Life
Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels and plays:…

The casket carrying actor Philip Seymour Hoffman
Friends and Family Gather for Philip Seymour Hoffman's Funeral

Roughly 400 friends and family attended Philip Seymour Hoffman's funeral on Friday in New York, Peop…

Laura Linney and Marc Schauer
Laura Linney Welcomes Baby Boy

Laura Linney and her husband Marc Schauer have welcomed a baby boy, People reports. Linney, 49, gave…

Breaking Bad
Breaking Bad, Modern Family Top Emmy Awards

Breaking Bad, Modern Family and Behind the Candelabra topped Sunday's 65th Primetime Emmy Awards.Aft…

Laura Linney
Keck's Exclusives: Is Laura Linney Going Back to Barbary Lane?

Now that Laura Linney's The Big C character, Cathy, succumbed to cancer, the actress says she would…

Laura Linney
Laura Linney: Gender Inequality in Hollywood Is "Unhealthy"

Laura Linney was presented with the Crystal Award for Excellence in Film Wednesday night at the annu…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Laura Leggett Linney
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: February 5, 1964, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (92 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »