Laura Linney Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Laura Leggett Linney

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: February 5, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(94 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelangelo, Raphael, Leonardo, and Donatello, <em>Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles</em>

The Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2 Trailer Is Goofy Fun

The trailer for Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2 has arrived, and it is what it is: wisecracking CGI turtles, explosions, Megan Fox and Laura Linney collecting a paycheck. New York City gets destroyed. Bebop the warthog-man and Rocksteady the rhino-guy… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pluto Talk On 'The View'
02:57 — Hot Topic: The Big Dog
Sir Ian McKellen and Laura Linney On ‘The View': Stars of New Film 'Mr. Holmes'
05:04 — Actors Laura Linney and Sir Ian McKellen talk about film Mr. Holmes.
'The View' Jukebox: the Crystals
06:24 — The Crystals perform a medley on The View.
Laura Linney Reveals Why Her Pregnancy at 49 Was a 'Secret'
01:00 — The actress explained on 'Live! With Kelly' Friday.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 10:00am
Man of the Year FLIXe

This political satire asks the question: What would happen if one of the country's funniest men became its most powerful? Robin Williams stars as a comedian who runs for president on a lark—and wins.

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Wed Oct 5 6:00pm
Man of the Year FLIXe

This political satire asks the question: What would happen if one of the country's funniest men became its most powerful? Robin Williams stars as a comedian who runs for president on a lark—and wins.

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Fri Oct 7 8:15am
The Mothman Prophecies MOMAX

A reporter (Richard Gere) is inexplicably drawn to a West Virginia town, where he investigates the residents' claims that they've seen a giant mothlike creature. Intriguing but slow-paced. Laura Linney. Directed by Mark Pellington, who has a cameo as a bar (more…)

I’ll Watch248 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly
Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually in the "P…

Chasing Life
Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels and plays:…

The casket carrying actor Philip Seymour Hoffman
Friends and Family Gather for Philip Seymour Hoffman's Funeral

Roughly 400 friends and family attended Philip Seymour Hoffman's funeral on Friday in New York, Peop…

Laura Linney and Marc Schauer
Laura Linney Welcomes Baby Boy

Laura Linney and her husband Marc Schauer have welcomed a baby boy, People reports. Linney, 49, gave…

Breaking Bad
Breaking Bad, Modern Family Top Emmy Awards

Breaking Bad, Modern Family and Behind the Candelabra topped Sunday's 65th Primetime Emmy Awards.Aft…

Laura Linney
Keck's Exclusives: Is Laura Linney Going Back to Barbary Lane?

Now that Laura Linney's The Big C character, Cathy, succumbed to cancer, the actress says she would…

Details

  • Birth Name: Laura Leggett Linney
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: February 5, 1964, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind