Laura Linney Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Laura Leggett Linney

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: February 5, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (92 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly
Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually…

Chasing Life
Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels a…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 5:55pm
Absolute Power ENCRe

A cat burglar becomes a marked man after witnessing the President's involvement in a woman's murder. Later, he sees the Chief Executive go on a public tirade concerning his stand against violence, and decides to fight for justice. Clint Eastwood co-produce (more…)

Tue Mar 3 2:15am
Absolute Power ENCRe

A cat burglar becomes a marked man after witnessing the President's involvement in a woman's murder. Later, he sees the Chief Executive go on a public tirade concerning his stand against violence, and decides to fight for justice. Clint Eastwood co-produce (more…)

Tue Mar 3 6:00am
The Savages HBO2e

Middle-aged siblings (Philip Seymour Hoffman, Laura Linney) are forced to deal with their disagreeable father when he begins to slip into senility. A moving and perceptive character study written and directed by Tamara Jenkins. Linney was nominated for a B (more…)