Laura Linney Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Laura Leggett Linney

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: February 5, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (92 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly
Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually…

Chasing Life
Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels a…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 7:50pm
The Fifth Estate SHO2e

The true story of WikiLeaks founder Julian Assange and his epic struggle against the U.S. government over classified intelligence documents that were exposed for public scrutiny.

Thu Mar 5 3:00am
FrasierMatch Game(Season 11, Episode 18) HALMRK

Lovelorn Frasier engages a matchmaker (Laura Linney), who mismatches him with dinner dates that turn disastrous; well-meaning Niles hires a kooky helpmate for Daphne's delivery who works with a shaman---and a drummer.

Thu Mar 5 3:30am
FrasierMiss Right Now(Season 11, Episode 19) HALMRK

Jennifer Tilly plays a swinger who bewitches Frasier, to his later chagrin at a tryst interrupted by unexpected arrivals. Broadway vet Marian Seldes appears as Ronee's straitlaced mom, whose behavior irks Martin.