Laura Leighton Celebrity Watchlist

Laura Leighton

Birth Name: Laura Miller

Birth Place: Iowa City, IA

Birthday: July 24, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.82 out of 5 (22 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pretty Little Liars

Pretty Little Liars’ 10 Most Ridiculous Moments of All Time

Pretty Little Liars' fourth season is already off to a crazy start, but we wouldn't expect anything less after three seasons of nonstop WTF-ery. The ABC Family drama has so many twists, turns and shark-jumps that it's easy to forget some of its bigge… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 4 8:00pm
Pretty Little LiarsLast DanceNew(Season 6, Episode 9) ABCFAM

The girls are prohibited from attending the prom because they're deemed a security risk, so their moms organize a home prom in Spencer's barn. Meanwhile, Charles plans to make the festive evening a memorable night.

Tue Aug 4 10:02pm
Pretty Little LiarsLast Dance(Season 6, Episode 9) ABCFAM

The girls are prohibited from attending the prom because they're deemed a security risk, so their moms organize a home prom in Spencer's barn. Meanwhile, Charles plans to make the festive evening a memorable night.

Wed Aug 5 8:00am
Mary Higgins Clark's 'We'll Meet Again' LMN

A reporter (Laura Leighton) helps an old friend (Brandy Ledford) who served six years for murdering her husband, but claims she's innocent and the killer is still out there. Peter Gaines: Gedeon Burkhard. Jenna Whitehall: Anne Openshaw.

More NewsSee all »

Pretty Little Liars
Pretty Little Liars: Who's The Betrayer? We Size Up the Suspects

Pretty Little Liars is nearing its summer finale when one of 12 possible people will make the ultima…

Melrose Place
Melrose's Shaun Sipos: Who Will Be David's Cougar Lover?

Now that Amanda Woodward (Heather Locklear) has returned to Melrose Place, it was only a matter of t…

Laura Leighton, Shaun Sipos
Leighton 'Lords over New Melrose Pilot! Plus: Meet Jake's Son

Heather Locklear may have passed on the chance to be a part of the CW's Melrose Place reboot, but La…

Justin Bruening by Chris Haston/NBC Photo
Knight Rider, Grammys and More Specials to Watch For

Here's a roundup of winter and spring TV-movies and specials to keep in mind when seeking out altern…

Lourdes Benedicto by Jeremy Cowart/ABC
Casting News: Nine Star Warms Up Mafia Lesbian

Lourdes Benedicto, formerly of The Nine, 24 and NYPD Blue, has been cast as Bonnie Somerville's lesb…

Details

  • Birth Name: Laura Miller
  • Birth Place: Iowa City, IA
  • Birthday: July 24, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.82 out of 5 (22 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »