Laura Innes Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This charismatic, stage-trained player was so convincing as the dedicated but difficult Dr. Weaver on ER, it's hard to imagine her in other roles, let alone in real life. But rest assured, Innes---who has two children with her actor husband, David Brisbin-… (more)

Birth Name: Laura Elizabeth Innes

Birth Place: Pontiac, MI

Birthday: August 16, 1959, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (114 ratings)

Your Rating:

Laura Innes Photos

  • Laura Innes - The 51st Annual Emmy Awards -1999
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Laura Innes - 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Laura Innes - 2005
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Megan Mullally and Laura Innes - 2002
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Maura Tierney, Ming-Na, Alex Kingston & Laura Innes - 28th Annual People's Choice Awards - 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Warehouse 13 - Season 4 - "Second Chances" - Laura Innes
    Photo By: Steve Wilkie/Syfy
  • The Event - Season 1 - "Turnabout" - Laura Innes as Sophia Maguire and Jack Stehlin as Hanson
    Photo By: Harper Smith/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - "Inostranka" - Laura Innes as Sophia McGuire and Jason Ritter as Sean Walker
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - "I Know Who You Are" - Laura Innes as Sophia Maguire, Clifton Collins Jr. as Thomas and Sam Ball as Aaron
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - "Loyalty" - Laura Innes as Sophia Maguire
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - "Loyalty" - Clifton Collins, Jr. as Thomas and Laura Innes as Sophia Maguire
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - "Casualties of War" - Laura Innes as Sophia Maguire
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - "To Keep Us Safe" - Laura Innes as Sophia Maguire
    Photo By: Mathieu Young/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Blair Underwood as President Elias Martinez, Laura Innes as Sophia Gavras
    Photo By: Justin Lubin/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1
    Photo By: Joseph Viles/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - Laura Innes
    Photo By: Joseph Viles/NBC
  • ER - "A House Divided" - Laura Innes as Dr. Kerry Weaver
    Photo By: Justin Lubin/NBC Photo
  • ER - "A House Divided" - Laura Innes as Dr. Kerry Weaver, Goran Visnjic as Dr. Luka Kovac
    Photo By: Justin Lubin/NBC Photo
  • ER - Season 13, "Breach of Trust" - Laura Innes as Dr. Kerry Weaver
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/NBC Photo
  • ER - Laura Innes as "Dr. Kerry Weaver"
    Photo By: Warner Bros.

Related Galleries