Laura Innes Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This charismatic, stage-trained player was so convincing as the dedicated but difficult Dr. Weaver on ER, it's hard to imagine her in other roles, let alone in real life. But rest assured, Innes---who has two children with her actor husband, David Brisbin-… (more)

Birth Name: Laura Elizabeth Innes

Birth Place: Pontiac, MI

Birthday: August 16, 1959, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (114 ratings)

Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop