Laura InnesCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This charismatic, stage-trained player was so convincing as the dedicated but difficult Dr. Weaver on ER, it's hard to imagine her in other roles, let alone in real life. But rest assured, Innes---who has two children with her actor husband, David Brisbin-… (more)

Birth Name: Laura Elizabeth Innes

Birth Place: Pontiac, MI

Birthday: August 16, 1959, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating: (114 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Awake
Intrigued by NBC's Dream-y Double Life Drama Awake? You Should Be! Here's How It Works

In many ways, Awake is an even riskier bet for NBC than the showtune-happy Smash. The show…

Laura Innes
ER Alum Laura Innes Joins NBC's Awake

ER alum Laura Innes has found herself a plum role – on and off camera — in NBC's midseason…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 8:00pm
Deep Impact A&E

Scientists scramble to stop a giant comet that is threatening to destroy Earth in this drama with good special effects and a script full of plot holes. Robert Duvall, Tea Leoni, Morgan Freeman, Vanessa Redgrave. Directed by Mimi Leder. Steven Spielberg is (more…)

Sun Mar 8 12:01am
Deep Impact A&E

Scientists scramble to stop a giant comet that is threatening to destroy Earth in this drama with good special effects and a script full of plot holes. Robert Duvall, Tea Leoni, Morgan Freeman, Vanessa Redgrave. Directed by Mimi Leder. Steven Spielberg is (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop