Laura Harring Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Laura Elena Martínez Herring

Birth Place: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico

Birthday: March 3, 1964, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (17 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Still reeling from Lem's shocking…

Still reeling from Lem's shocking death at the hands of Shane on Tuesday's explosive mid-s…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 3:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentTrue Legacy(Season 9, Episode 12) USA

An investigation into a food-truck operator's murder sheds light on a rivalry between the man and a powerful political clan, who go to great lengths to preserve their family legacy.

Fri Mar 6 2:25pm
Mulholland Dr. MAX

David Lynch's suspenseful puzzler about an amnesiac (Laura Elena Harring) trying to piece together her mysterious past with the help of a struggling actress (Naomi Watts). Kesher: Justin Theroux. Coco: Ann Miller. McKnight: Robert Forster. Castigliane: Dan (more…)

Sun Mar 8 3:05am
Exit to Eden MAX

Smugglers hole up in an S&M resort. Dana Delany, Paul Mercurio, Rosie O'Donnell, Dan Aykroyd. Dr. Halifax: Hector Elizondo. Omar: Stuart Wilson. Nina: Iman. Tommy: Sean O'Bryan. Garry Marshall directed.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop