Laura Dern Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Laura Elizabeth Dern

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Birthday: February 10, 1967, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(214 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benicio Del Toro, Laura Dern

Star Wars: Episode VIII Casts Benicio Del Toro, Laura Dern

Big news from a galaxy far, far away: Benicio Del Toro and Laura Dern are confirmed cast members of Star Wars: Episode VIII, the official Star Wars site announced Monday. Principal photography is underway as of Monday at Pinewood Studios in London, t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

It's a Family Affair for Laura Dern at the Oscars
01:56 — The "Wild" actress arrives at the 2015 Academy Awards with her father, the legendary Bruce Dern. See the talented duo share the screen!
Dern & Strayed On Reese Witherspoon's Nude Scenes
01:56 — Laura Dern and "Wild" Author Cheryl Strayed discuss Reese Witherspoon's nude scenes in the film adaptation.
Foxes
15:37 — A young couple trapped in a remote estate of empty houses and shrieking foxes are beckoned from their isolation into a twilight world. A world of the (more…)
Laura Dern On Filming 'Jurassic Park'
02:28 — Laura Dern talks about her experience filming "Jurassic Park" with legendary Director Steven Spielberg.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 1:45pm
Happy Endings FLIXe

Various Californians' lives interconnect in this polyglot, multi-plot character study, featuring an ensemble cast led by Lisa Kudrow, Jason Ritter and Maggie Gyllenhaal. Tom Arnold and Laura Dern also star. Written and directed by Don Roos.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Thu Sep 1 1:50pm
Wild MAXEAL

A self-destructive divorcée hikes the Pacific Crest Trail in the US in a bid to conquer her demons. As she reflects on her failed marriage and her mother's death, the kindness of strangers helps her summon the courage she'll need to stay the course.

I’ll Watch75 Watching
Sat Sep 3 3:35am
Happy Endings FLIXe

Various Californians' lives interconnect in this polyglot, multi-plot character study, featuring an ensemble cast led by Lisa Kudrow, Jason Ritter and Maggie Gyllenhaal. Tom Arnold and Laura Dern also star. Written and directed by Don Roos.

I’ll Watch29 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Laura Dern
Laura Dern Joins Twin Peaks in Mystery Role

It's a Blue Velvet reunion!

Jennifer Aniston
Oscar Surprises and Snubs: Sniper Hits the Mark, Everything Is Not Awesome for Lego, Selma and Aniston

Plus: Dick Poop!

Sosie Bacon
Kevin Bacon and Kyra Sedgwick's Daughter Sosie Named Miss Golden Globe

Sosie Bacon, the 21-year-old daughter of Golden Globe winners Kevin Bacon and Kyra Sedgwick, has bee…

Jeff Daniels
HBO Bosses: Newsroom Renewal Expected, Fates of True Blood, Thrones Revealed

Just two episodes into Newsroom's second season, HBO's President of Programming Michael Lombardo and…

Tina Fey
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Emmy season is upon us! For the next two weeks, voters will be checking off names and shows they thi…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Laura Elizabeth Dern
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 10, 1967, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans